Thursday, June 21, 2018

JUNE P.D.I. COMPETITION

WINNING IMAGES

ADVANCED

1st Pelican Catch
by Howard King

2nd Black Throated Green Warbler
by Reg Mellis

3rd Neist Lighthouse at Sunset
by John Hastings

H.C. The Jump
by Howard King

H.C. Morning Mist Over The Brecon Beacons.
by David Lund

INTERMEDIATE

1st Japanese Macaque
by Harry Hodgkin

2nd Red Hawk
by Joe Travasso


3rd John
by Paul Vine

H.C. Heading For Home
by Joe Travasso

H.C. Flower Cycle
by Martyn Addison-Smith


H.C. Having A Rest
by Harry Hodgkin

H.C. Church At The End of The Road
by Harry Hodgkin

PRELIMINARY

1st Sunshine On My Wings
by Rana Chakraborty

2nd Great Pose
by Rana Chakraborty

3rd Gone Potty
by Dennis Goodman
H.C. Twin Cities
by Rana Chakraborty

H.C. Contemplating
by Rana Chakraborty

Sunday, June 10, 2018

JUNE MONTHLY PRINT

WINNING IMAGES

ADVANCED

JUDGES

Peter Wills, Rob Brabner, Harry Hodgkin

1st The Jetty 
by Kevin Sykes

2nd The Path
by Kevin Sykes

3rd Gants Hill Station
by Kevin Sykes

H.C. A Loving Hand
by Sarah Oliver

INTERMEDIATE

JUDGES

Joe Travasso, Annie Moring, Dick Williams

1st You Talking To Me
by Peter Wills

2nd On Guard
by Peter Wills

3rd Township Boy
by Harry Hodgkin

H.C. Elise
by Jean Gerrish

PRELIMINARY

1st Carnival Queen
by Peter Owen

Tuesday, May 22, 2018

MAY P.D.I. RESULTS

WINNING IMAGES

ADVANCED
1st Seven Sisters
by Brian Clark

2nd Lynx
by Gordon Bramham

3rd Red Kite
by Reg Mellis

H.C. Snow Leopard 
Gordon Braham

H.C. Painting With Light
by Brian Clark

INTERMEDIATE

1st Spa Bath
by Harry Hodgkin

2nd Arab Dow
by Joe Travasso


3rd Jumping In The Jaws
by Martyn Addison-Smith


PRELIMINARY

1st Water Lily 
by Rana Chakraborty


2nd Shetland Gunard
by Andy Brett


3rd Oliver Cromwell
by Peter Owen












Monday, May 7, 2018

MAY 2018 MONTHLY PRINT

WINNING IMAGES

ADVANCED

1st Air
by Dave Wilcox


2nd Dawn In Venice
by Sarah Oliver


3rd Pig Tailed Macaque
by Sarah Oliver

INTERMEDIATE

1st Sea Eagle Landing
by Harry Hodgkin


2nd Young Grey Seal
by Martyn Addison-Smith

3rd Steaming Punk
by Sue Waterman

H.C. Dead Eye Dick
by Pete Wills

PRELIMINARY

1st Leaping Over Time
by Paul Bendall

2nd Woc Music
by Paul Bendall


3rd Information From The Past
by Paul Bendall

H.C. Missing Doors
by Paul Bendall



Wednesday, March 28, 2018

ANNUAL PDI COMPETITION 2018

JUDGE RON TEAR ARPS MPAGB PSA3* BPE5*

ADVANCED

1st Hoopoe
by Reg Mellis

2nd Wolf Pack Dominance 
by Gordon Bramham

3rd Dawn At Inch Beach
by Brian Clark

H.C. Kestrel
by David Lund


H.C.Black-Crowned Night Heron
by David Lund

H.C.White Pelican
by Gordon Bramham

H.C. Oyster Catcher
by Gordon Bramham

H.C. Kingfisher With Catch
byReg Mellis

H.C. Great Grey Owl in Snowstorm
by Reg Mellis

H.C. Common Sandpiper
by Reg Mellis

H.C. Southern Migrant Hawker
by Reg Mellis

INTERMEDIATE

1st The Surfer
by John Hastings

2nd Berdych
by Jean Gerrish

3rd Thameside
by Rob Brabner

H.C. Fisherman at Dawn
by John Hastings

H.C. Sailing Boats
by Joe Travasso

H.C. Got One
by Martyn Addison-Smith


H.C. Hands
by Martyn Addison-Smith

H.C. Banded Damsel Fly
by Martyn Addison-Smith

H.C. Changeable Hawk Eagle
by John Hastings

H.C. Sun Voyager
by John Hastings

PRELIMINARY

1st Waiting For Dinner
by Sue Waterman

2nd Caught Red Handed
by Rana Chakraborty

3rd Cheetah
by Sue Waterman

H.C. Pipit
by Rana Chakraborty

H.C. Catch of The Day
by Rana Chakraborty

H.C. Swooping Falcon
by Rana Chakraborty

H.C. I'm Coming To Get Yer
by Andy Brett

BEST IMAGE

HOOPOE

by REG MELLIS